550 Butlers Bluff Rd Lorida, FL 33857
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $546,465
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Butlers Bluff Rd, Lorida, FL 33857 and is currently estimated at $516,822, approximately $230 per square foot. 550 Butlers Bluff Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Country Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Williams Heidi Lynn and Williams Buck James
Bought by
Williams Buck James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,300
Outstanding Balance
$259,456
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Williams Heidi Lynn
Bought by
Williams Heidi Lynn and Williams Buck James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Riddle Michael A and Riddle Jacqulene M
Bought by
Williams Heidi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Crump James O and Hall Nathan C
Bought by
Riddle Michael A and Riddle Jacqulene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Buck James | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Heidi Lynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Heidi Lynn | $140,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Riddle Michael A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Buck James | $288,300 | |
| Closed | Williams Heidi Lynn | $593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $331,962 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $322,606 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $313,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $304,087 | $38,400 | $265,687 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $194,080 | $38,400 | $155,680 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $180,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $771 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $870 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $60,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $60,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $56,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map