550 Central Ave S Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $228,130
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Central Ave S, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $215,533, approximately $202 per square foot. 550 Central Ave S is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
First National Bank Of Milaca
Bought by
Brown Lorene H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Keller Mary M
Bought by
First National Bank Of Milaca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Juni Billie Anne and Herranen Emmett Karl
Bought by
Keller Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lorene H | -- | None Available | |
| First National Bank Of Milaca | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Keller Mary M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Mary M | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $220,100 | $32,000 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $195,700 | $28,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $189,300 | $28,000 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $193,600 | $28,000 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $157,900 | $28,000 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $143,800 | $14,200 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $137,700 | $14,200 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $122,500 | $14,200 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $119,700 | $13,700 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map