550 Crossbridge Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $484,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Crossbridge Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $450,072, approximately $240 per square foot. 550 Crossbridge Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
Sold by
Carfaro Farms, Incorporated
Bought by
Kempf William J and Kempf Irene P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempf William J | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $377,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $347,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $316,700 | $110,300 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $306,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,999 | $295,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $285,400 | $100,300 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $279,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map