550 Denton Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $333,783
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Denton Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $323,446, approximately $194 per square foot. 550 Denton Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Daley Paul A and Daley Vickie L
Bought by
Pruitt Ted D and Pruitt Jodi V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,973
Outstanding Balance
$119,081
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,365
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Ted D | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Ted D | $181,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $248,482 | $64,386 | $184,096 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $238,836 | $61,887 | $176,949 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $234,154 | $60,674 | $173,480 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $210,000 | $42,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $193,800 | $40,800 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $143,000 | $40,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $189,000 | $35,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $155,704 | $30,136 | $125,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map