559 North Ct Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 559 North Ct, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $270,614, approximately $215 per square foot. 559 North Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Jimenez Antonio and Jimenez Maria
Bought by
2023 Jimenez Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Jimenez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $128,017 | $29,898 | $98,119 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $123,048 | $28,738 | $94,310 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $120,636 | $28,175 | $92,461 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $118,272 | $27,623 | $90,649 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $117,060 | $27,340 | $89,720 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $114,765 | $26,804 | $87,961 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $112,514 | $26,278 | $86,236 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $110,308 | $25,763 | $84,545 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $108,145 | $25,258 | $82,887 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $106,521 | $24,879 | $81,642 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $104,435 | $24,392 | $80,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map