550 Fairways Cir Unit A Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,379 - $132,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Fairways Cir Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $129,095, approximately $120 per square foot. 550 Fairways Cir Unit A is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Oboyle-Blando Laura Ann
Bought by
Richardson Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$119,085
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Pfaus Andrea
Bought by
Frances O Boyle Thomas and Boyle Frances O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Elisabeth Haertinger Elizabeth and Elisabeth Haertinger
Bought by
Pfaus Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Leslie | $125,000 | First International Title | |
| Frances O Boyle Thomas | $66,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pfaus Andrea | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Leslie | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $114,435 | $40,000 | $74,435 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $116,547 | $42,000 | $74,547 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $84,481 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $76,801 | $30,000 | $46,801 |
| 2021 | $819 | $53,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $817 | $52,515 | $15,000 | $37,515 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $46,936 | $3,073 | $43,863 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $41,382 | $3,073 | $38,309 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $37,052 | $3,096 | $33,956 |
| 2016 | $976 | $35,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $32,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $867 | $30,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map