Estimated Value: $3,789,782 - $5,205,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,880
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Forest Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $4,334,446, approximately $737 per square foot. 550 Forest Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Oakland Beech Partners Llc
Bought by
Stigliano Michael and Stigliano Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Colahan Peter and Colahan Jane
Bought by
Oakland Beech Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigliano Michael | $2,869,934 | All Ny Title Agency Inc | |
| Oakland Beech Partners Llc | $735,000 | Future Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,184 | $47,500 | $3,100 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $57,571 | $47,500 | $3,100 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $52,871 | $47,500 | $3,100 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $52,197 | $47,500 | $3,100 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $52,042 | $47,500 | $3,100 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $51,407 | $47,500 | $3,100 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $21,330 | $47,500 | $3,100 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $38,816 | $48,500 | $3,100 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $12,426 | $48,500 | $3,100 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $19,843 | $48,500 | $3,100 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $3,100 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $3,100 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,500 | $3,100 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map