550 Kayla Ln Hanover, MN 55341
Estimated Value: $443,566 - $471,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Kayla Ln, Hanover, MN 55341 and is currently estimated at $455,892, approximately $235 per square foot. 550 Kayla Ln is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Semler Construction Inc
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $402,100 | $120,000 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $376,900 | $100,000 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $391,800 | $110,000 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $353,800 | $105,000 | $248,800 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $308,300 | $80,000 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $290,800 | $70,000 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $279,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map