550 Pierpont Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,204 - $1,507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Pierpont Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,388,551, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 550 Pierpont Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Frontiers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Berger Katherine Anne
Bought by
Mitchell Berger Katherine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Kristin M
Bought by
The Kristin Mitchell Lewis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Berger Katherine Anne | -- | None Available | |
| The Kristin Mitchell Lewis Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $115,305 | $46,209 | $69,096 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $113,045 | $45,303 | $67,742 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $110,829 | $44,415 | $66,414 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $108,656 | $43,544 | $65,112 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $106,526 | $42,690 | $63,836 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $105,434 | $42,252 | $63,182 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $103,367 | $41,423 | $61,944 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $101,341 | $40,611 | $60,730 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $99,354 | $39,814 | $59,540 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $97,406 | $39,033 | $58,373 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $95,943 | $38,446 | $57,497 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $94,064 | $37,693 | $56,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map