550 Rotary St Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
12,064
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Rotary St, Hampton, VA 23661. 550 Rotary St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Wray Bernard
Bought by
Schrum Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,464
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrum Wayne | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrum Wayne | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,582 | $489,500 | $179,100 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $484,000 | $179,100 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $455,500 | $179,100 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $419,800 | $179,100 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $385,600 | $179,100 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $385,600 | $179,100 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $372,400 | $179,100 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $6,154 | $424,700 | $104,700 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $6,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $424,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,357 | $424,700 | $104,700 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map