550 S 43rd St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,278 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 S 43rd St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $894,820, approximately $951 per square foot. 550 S 43rd St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Cook Louise A
Bought by
Crawford Justin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Outstanding Balance
$151,633
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$743,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1989
Bought by
Crawford Justin S and Teig Ellen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Crawford Justin S and Teig Ellen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1979
Bought by
Crawford Justin S and Teig Ellen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Justin S | $361,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Crawford Justin S | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Justin S | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Justin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Justin S | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $54,844 | $29,975 | $24,869 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $54,844 | $29,975 | $24,869 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $59,181 | $35,423 | $27,443 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $48,177 | $26,368 | $21,809 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $49,564 | $27,127 | $22,437 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $47,483 | $25,597 | $21,886 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $47,483 | $25,597 | $21,886 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $42,775 | $23,616 | $19,159 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $47,291 | $26,109 | $21,182 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $38,654 | $16,398 | $22,256 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $31,546 | $12,577 | $18,969 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $31,546 | $12,577 | $18,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map