Estimated Value: $9,742,742
Studio
--
Bath
24,756
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 S Bay Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $9,742,742, approximately $393 per square foot. 550 S Bay Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Bay Road One Llc
Bought by
Bay Road One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Caine James M
Bought by
Bay Road One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Bought by
Caine James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Road One Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Bay Road One Llc | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| Caine James M | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bay Road One Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,205 | $3,267,800 | $974,000 | $2,293,800 |
| 2024 | $18,548 | $3,267,800 | $974,000 | $2,293,800 |
| 2023 | $26,503 | $900,400 | $21,200 | $879,200 |
| 2022 | $25,625 | $900,400 | $21,200 | $879,200 |
| 2021 | $24,682 | $900,400 | $21,200 | $879,200 |
| 2020 | $23,838 | $900,400 | $21,200 | $879,200 |
| 2019 | $403 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map