550 S State St Unit 26 Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 S State St Unit 26, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $201,567, approximately $171 per square foot. 550 S State St Unit 26 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Greiner Michael J and Greiner Rebecca
Bought by
Greiner Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Skeen Thomas and Skeen Rita
Bought by
Hallon Jerry N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greiner Preservation Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hallon Jerry N | $119,900 | Buckeye Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallon Jerry N | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $47,065 | $7,350 | $39,715 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $47,065 | $7,350 | $39,715 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $37,982 | $5,250 | $32,732 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $37,982 | $5,250 | $32,732 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $37,982 | $5,250 | $32,732 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $31,980 | $5,250 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $31,980 | $5,250 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $31,980 | $5,250 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $33,251 | $4,988 | $28,263 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $33,251 | $4,988 | $28,263 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $33,251 | $4,988 | $28,263 |
| 2013 | $1,516 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map