560 S State St Unit 4 Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 S State St Unit 4, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $195,058, approximately $166 per square foot. 560 S State St Unit 4 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Rhodes Lawrence D
Bought by
Eppert Clinton D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,612
Outstanding Balance
$57,542
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Rhodes Mary Evelyn
Bought by
Rhodes Lawrence D and The Debra J Heinzelman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Skeen Thomas and Skeen Rita
Bought by
Rhodes Robert D and Rhodes Mary Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppert Clinton D | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Rhodes Lawrence D | -- | Attorney | |
| Rhodes Robert D | $119,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eppert Clinton D | $76,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $46,883 | $7,350 | $39,533 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $46,883 | $7,350 | $39,533 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $38,427 | $5,250 | $33,177 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $38,427 | $5,250 | $33,177 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $38,427 | $5,250 | $33,177 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $31,791 | $5,250 | $26,541 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $31,791 | $5,250 | $26,541 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $31,791 | $5,250 | $26,541 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $26,251 | $4,988 | $21,263 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $26,251 | $4,988 | $21,263 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $26,251 | $4,988 | $21,263 |
| 2013 | $1,591 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map