550 W Union St Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $626,528
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 W Union St, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $626,528, approximately $1,305 per square foot. 550 W Union St is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Appalachian Tire Products Inc
Bought by
West Union Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,968
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Union Holding Company Llc | $520,000 | Van Horn Title | |
| West Union Holding Company Llc | $520,000 | Van Horn Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Union Holding Company Llc | $520,000 | |
| Closed | West Union Holding Company Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,829 | $187,450 | $102,450 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $11,721 | $187,450 | $102,450 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $10,825 | $187,450 | $102,450 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $10,832 | $187,450 | $102,450 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $10,818 | $187,450 | $102,450 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $9,742 | $187,450 | $102,450 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $8,720 | $150,450 | $76,840 | $73,610 |
| 2018 | $8,583 | $150,450 | $76,840 | $73,610 |
| 2017 | $13,399 | $150,450 | $76,840 | $73,610 |
| 2016 | $8,200 | $146,480 | $76,840 | $69,640 |
| 2015 | $13,378 | $146,480 | $76,840 | $69,640 |
| 2014 | $13,378 | $146,480 | $76,840 | $69,640 |
| 2013 | $12,796 | $143,990 | $76,840 | $67,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map