5500 Chamise Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $612,629 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Chamise Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $639,907, approximately $333 per square foot. 5500 Chamise Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Demorest Mike G and Demorest Christine M
Bought by
Demorest Michael G and Demorest Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Demorest Jerry M and Demorest Terri L
Bought by
Demorest Mike G and Demorest Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demorest Michael G | -- | Solidifi | |
| Demorest Mike G | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demorest Michael G | $314,400 | |
| Closed | Demorest Mike G | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $133,942 | $20,192 | $113,750 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $131,317 | $19,797 | $111,520 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $128,743 | $19,409 | $109,334 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $126,220 | $19,029 | $107,191 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $123,746 | $18,656 | $105,090 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $122,478 | $18,465 | $104,013 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $120,077 | $18,103 | $101,974 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $117,724 | $17,749 | $99,975 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $115,416 | $17,401 | $98,015 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $113,154 | $17,060 | $96,094 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $111,455 | $16,804 | $94,651 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $109,272 | $16,475 | $92,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map