9251 Blue Oak Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $464,166 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9251 Blue Oak Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $518,542, approximately $330 per square foot. 9251 Blue Oak Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Sizelove Richard G and Sizelove Lydia P
Bought by
Sizelove Richard G and Sizelove Lydia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Family Trust Cletus Charles & Martha M Leonha and Leonhardt Cletus Charles
Bought by
Sizelove Richard G and Sizelove Lydia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,603
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$472,939
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizelove Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Sizelove Richard G | $150,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizelove Richard G | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $278,751 | $94,816 | $183,935 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $273,286 | $92,957 | $180,329 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $267,929 | $91,135 | $176,794 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $262,677 | $89,349 | $173,328 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $257,528 | $87,598 | $169,930 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $254,888 | $86,700 | $168,188 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $249,891 | $85,000 | $164,891 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $244,992 | $83,334 | $161,658 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $240,189 | $81,700 | $158,489 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $235,481 | $80,099 | $155,382 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $231,945 | $78,896 | $153,049 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $227,402 | $77,351 | $150,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map