NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5500 Devonbriar Way Unit G202 Orlando, FL 32822

Conway Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $103,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
580 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2025

Last sale price $102,500 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,056 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

EXCELLENT CONDITION FOR A 1/1 APARTMENT, 2nd FLOOR. WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE THE UNIT. ENJOY THE DIFFERENT AMENITIES. QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD. VERY GOOD AREA IN ORLANDO, CLOSE TO SHOPPINGS, EXPRESSWAYS, INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, 20 MINUTES FROM UCF. EASY ACCESS TO TURNPIKE, OTHER MAYOR HIGHWAYS AND SHOPPING CENTERS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Acevedo

MIAMI NEW REALTY Brokerage Phone: 305-485-3100 License #3085953 Listed on: 06/14/2025

MIAMI NEW REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Steigerwalt

RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC License #3230388

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $381 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 580 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • $145 Other Monthly Fees
  • Regency Gardens Condominiums Association, Phone Number (407) 901-2603

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 35 lbs
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,584

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$381 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 580
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 580
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9080
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 53.88
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 176.72
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 145
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 305-485-3100
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Living Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 53.88

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0265F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Common, Open

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Regency Gardens Condominiums
  • Phone: 407 901-2603
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with the HOA other restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 381
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Association Email: Janelle.boyd@fsresidential.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 381
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6312.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 526.00
  • Other Fees Term: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Conway Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3B/AN
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-07-202
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1584
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Book Number: 8476-291
  • Tax Lot: 202

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with the HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Martine Depaez and Mercedes Martinez Maria
List Price
$127,000
Sold Price
$102,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-19.29%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$99,024

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Hall Jereme
Bought by
Martinez Maria Mercedes

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Hall Jereme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Burnham Donald and Burnham Alice
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association and Wfalt 2007-Pa1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Sunvest Bc Development Llc
Bought by
Burnham Donald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,803
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosebriar Way Llc $102,500 Rte Title
Martinez Maria Mercedes -- Attorney
Hall Jereme $14,500 New House Title Llc
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- None Available
Burnham Donald $126,500 Equity Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burnham Donald $113,803
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Sold $102,500 -6.0% $177 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $109,000 -12.8% $188 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $125,000 -1.6% $216 / Sq Ft
06/14/2025 06/14/25 For Sale $127,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,667 $87,600 -- $87,600
2025 $1,667 $87,600 -- $87,600
2024 $1,405 $76,397 -- --
2023 $1,405 $92,800 $18,560 $74,240
2022 $1,212 $72,500 $14,500 $58,000
2021 $1,133 $66,700 $13,340 $53,360
2020 $1,005 $60,900 $12,180 $48,720
2019 $971 $55,100 $11,020 $44,080
2018 $894 $49,300 $9,860 $39,440
2017 $796 $40,600 $8,120 $32,480
2016 $708 $32,400 $6,480 $25,920
2015 $736 $33,100 $6,620 $26,480
2014 $700 $31,900 $6,380 $25,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6318545

Stellar MLS

APN: 09-2330-7331-07-202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.