5500 Reed Ct Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $455,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Reed Ct, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $424,058, approximately $591 per square foot. 5500 Reed Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Cridlebaugh Cynthia Lou
Bought by
Schmidt Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,762
Outstanding Balance
$180,411
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,647
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Brian D | $265,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Brian D | $218,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $25,636 | $13,252 | $12,384 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $24,544 | $12,867 | $11,677 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $24,544 | $12,867 | $11,677 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $21,750 | $9,986 | $11,764 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $22,375 | $10,273 | $12,102 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $20,299 | $9,258 | $11,041 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $20,299 | $9,258 | $11,041 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $15,824 | $5,936 | $9,888 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $15,824 | $5,936 | $9,888 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $13,260 | $5,117 | $8,143 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $13,260 | $5,117 | $8,143 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $10,330 | $4,384 | $5,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map