5500 Standish Rd Sacramento, CA 95820
Colonial Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,373 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Standish Rd, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $327,843, approximately $382 per square foot. 5500 Standish Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Warren Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Lucero Richard H and Lucero Sharon C
Bought by
Lucero Richard Henry and Lucero Sharon Chang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Caouette Richard E and Caouette Anne E
Bought by
Lucero Richard H and Lucero Sharon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Richard Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Lucero Richard H | $61,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucero Richard H | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $103,645 | $33,979 | $69,666 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $101,613 | $33,313 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $99,621 | $32,660 | $66,961 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $97,669 | $32,020 | $65,649 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $95,755 | $31,393 | $64,362 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $94,775 | $31,072 | $63,703 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $92,917 | $30,463 | $62,454 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $91,096 | $29,866 | $61,230 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $89,311 | $29,281 | $60,030 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $87,560 | $28,707 | $58,853 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $86,245 | $28,276 | $57,969 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $84,557 | $27,723 | $56,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map