5502 E 8th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Sewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,874 - $495,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 E 8th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $466,969, approximately $196 per square foot. 5502 E 8th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Mexia German Alberto Tapia and Mexia Francisco Ramon
Bought by
Tapia Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Tapia German A and De Tapia Mercedes Mexia
Bought by
Mexia German Alberto Tapia and Mexia Francisco Ramon Tapia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mexia German Alberto Tapia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,247 | $29,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,247 | $27,828 | -- | -- |