5502 E Camelhill Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,891,000 - $4,016,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,579
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 E Camelhill Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $3,374,495, approximately $736 per square foot. 5502 E Camelhill Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Landon Thomas and Landon Halleh
Bought by
Levin Thomas S and Levin Sheri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Levin Thomas S and Levin Sheri A
Bought by
Levin Thomas S and Levin Sheri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levin Thomas S | -- | None Available | |
| Levin Thomas S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,238 | $143,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,479 | $137,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,479 | $166,020 | $33,200 | $132,820 |
| 2022 | $10,026 | $132,580 | $26,510 | $106,070 |
| 2021 | $10,413 | $121,780 | $24,350 | $97,430 |
| 2020 | $10,250 | $115,280 | $23,050 | $92,230 |
| 2019 | $9,844 | $107,880 | $21,570 | $86,310 |
| 2018 | $9,443 | $103,470 | $20,690 | $82,780 |
| 2017 | $9,049 | $111,450 | $22,290 | $89,160 |
| 2016 | $8,801 | $111,420 | $22,280 | $89,140 |
| 2015 | $8,018 | $104,370 | $20,870 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map