5502 W Highland Rd Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 W Highland Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $573,362, approximately $479 per square foot. 5502 W Highland Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Curry Harriett I
Bought by
Curry Harry Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Harry Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,036 | $510,200 | $377,000 | $133,200 |
| 2025 | $4,045 | $461,800 | $335,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $469,800 | $343,000 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $486,000 | $348,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $366,000 | $249,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $304,300 | $199,000 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $289,900 | $191,000 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $256,200 | $164,000 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $216,400 | $135,000 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $239,600 | $113,000 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $210,300 | $97,000 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $166,000 | $74,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map