Estimated Value: $228,000 - $257,813
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Fairmount Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $245,453, approximately $304 per square foot. 5503 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Hively Sharon L
Bought by
Warstler Darcy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,820
Outstanding Balance
$68,279
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Allen Rickey C
Bought by
Hively Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Hively Sharil
Bought by
Allen Rickey C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warstler Darcy D | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Hively Sharon L | -- | Attorney | |
| Allen Rickey C | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warstler Darcy D | $97,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $62,310 | $20,270 | $42,040 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $62,310 | $20,270 | $42,040 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $62,310 | $20,270 | $42,040 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $48,970 | $15,190 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $48,970 | $15,190 | $33,780 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $48,970 | $15,190 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $36,820 | $10,850 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map