Estimated Value: $286,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5545 Fairmount Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $304,751, approximately $226 per square foot. 5545 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Tichenor Charles D
Bought by
Hoy Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,414
Outstanding Balance
$128,518
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,233
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoy Aaron D | $149,900 | First Ohio Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoy Aaron D | $151,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $74,170 | $22,470 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $74,170 | $22,470 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $74,170 | $22,470 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $63,600 | $13,690 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $63,600 | $13,690 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $63,600 | $13,690 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $48,170 | $9,770 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map