5505 Brookside Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $401,763 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Brookside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $418,441, approximately $173 per square foot. 5505 Brookside Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Ah4r I Tx Dfw Llc
Bought by
Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,560,649
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$368,142,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Hart Tina B
Bought by
Ah4r I Tx Dfw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Shah Parag R
Bought by
Hart Tina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Yocum Dana M and Yocum Steve
Bought by
Shah Parag R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Bowen Family Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Yocum Steve and Yocum Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,050
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ah4r I Tx Dfw Llc | $140,626 | None Available | |
| Hart Tina B | -- | Fatco | |
| Shah Parag R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Yocum Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amh 2014 1 Borrower Llc | $482,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Tina B | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Parag R | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yocum Steve | $150,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $371,000 | $98,899 | $272,101 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $398,000 | $98,899 | $299,101 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $384,000 | $92,971 | $291,029 |
| 2022 | $7,324 | $345,000 | $98,899 | $246,101 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $301,000 | $98,899 | $202,101 |
| 2020 | $6,286 | $275,000 | $67,050 | $207,950 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $260,000 | $67,050 | $192,950 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $232,000 | $67,050 | $164,950 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $222,000 | $67,050 | $154,950 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $215,000 | $53,640 | $161,360 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $187,000 | $53,640 | $133,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,000 | $44,923 | $107,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map