5505 Mimosa Dr Unit 1 Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Mimosa Dr Unit 1, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $97,967, approximately $76 per square foot. 5505 Mimosa Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Callaway High School, and St Richard Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonald Lela
Bought by
Mcdonald Lela and Mcdonald Mahalia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Bradview Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Lela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,968
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
On The Rise Investments Llc
Bought by
Bradview Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Lela | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Lela | -- | -- | |
| Bradview Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Lela | $82,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $5,075 | $2,500 | $2,575 |
| 2024 | $778 | $5,079 | $2,500 | $2,579 |
| 2023 | $778 | $7,619 | $3,750 | $3,869 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $7,619 | $3,750 | $3,869 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $7,619 | $3,750 | $3,869 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $7,583 | $3,750 | $3,833 |
| 2019 | $764 | $5,055 | $2,500 | $2,555 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $7,469 | $3,750 | $3,719 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $7,469 | $3,750 | $3,719 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $7,469 | $3,750 | $3,719 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $7,436 | $3,750 | $3,686 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $7,436 | $3,750 | $3,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map