5505 S Hazelton Ln Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,120 - $649,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 S Hazelton Ln, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $592,780, approximately $262 per square foot. 5505 S Hazelton Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Ahrendt John F and Ahrendt Barbara J
Bought by
Klingensmith Mark and Klingensmith Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,980
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Ahrendt John F and Ahrendt Barbara J
Bought by
Mcknight P Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingensmith Mark | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcknight P Michael | -- | -- | |
| Ahrendt John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klingensmith Mark | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $30,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $29,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $44,180 | $8,830 | $35,350 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $26,260 | $5,250 | $21,010 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map