2041 E Radcliffe Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,356/month
Highlights
- Pool
- 0.18 Acre Lot
- Great Room
- RV Access or Parking
- Corner Lot
- Quartz Countertops
About This Home
Welcome to a home that truly has it all! This single-level beauty features a 2-car garage and an RV gate, offering flexibility for all your vehicles and outdoor gear. Warm wood-look floors highlight the inviting living and dining area, while the great room with a cozy fireplace is perfect for gathering with loved ones. The kitchen is a dream, showcasing quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, a chic tile backsplash, white cabinetry, a pantry, and a breakfast bar made for casual mornings and easy entertaining. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with a private bath, dual sinks, and a stylish walk-in shower. The backyard is your personal oasis, complete with a covered patio and sparkling pool ideal for sunny afternoons and weekend fun. NO HOA! Make it yours now!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,792
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 7,688 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,652 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Built by KNOELL HOMES
- Knoell Tempe Unit 6 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1154
- Assessor Parcel Number 305-01-106
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $23,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $22,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $37,250 | $7,450 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $584,900 | -2.5% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -2.5% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -1.6% | $372 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | +43.7% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $435,000 | -8.4% | $263 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $426,500 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Century Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $383,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $143,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $93,700 | FHA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6984697
APN: 305-01-106
- 2030 E Colgate Dr
- 5352 S Country Club Way
- 1949 E Del Sur Dr
- 2132 E Tulane Dr
- 2137 E Cornell Dr
- 2136 E Colgate Dr
- 1951 E Oxford Dr
- 1924 E Duke Dr
- 2717 W Medina Ave
- 2044 S Don Carlos Unit 7
- 1870 E Tulane Dr Unit 11
- 2053 E Minton Dr
- 2260 S Estrella
- 2219 S Estrella
- 1893 E Sesame St
- 4723 S Country Club Way
- 2533 W Laguna Azul Ave Unit 2
- 2737 W Junquillo Cir
- 4705 S Country Club Way
- 2517 W Lompoc Ave
- 1976 E Del Sur Dr
- 2035 E Cornell Dr
- 2163 E Sesame St
- 2137 E Apollo Ave
- 5803 S Kenwood Ln
- 2008 E Watson Dr
- 4924 S Hazelton Ln
- 1918 E Watson Dr
- 2058 E Fremont Dr
- 2338 W Lindner Ave Unit 29
- 1726 E Baker Dr
- 1840 S Las Palmas Cir
- 1605 E Candlestick Dr
- 1525 E Baseline Rd
- 4013 S Hazelton Ln