5505 Soledad Rd La Jolla, CA 92037
Soledad South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,373,000 - $2,939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$1,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Soledad Rd, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,628,963, approximately $1,208 per square foot. 5505 Soledad Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Betancourt Fresla
Bought by
Guasch Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guasch Jose Luis | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $538,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guasch Jose Luis | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,952 | $989,787 | $588,726 | $401,061 |
| 2024 | $11,952 | $970,381 | $577,183 | $393,198 |
| 2023 | $11,689 | $951,355 | $565,866 | $385,489 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | $932,702 | $554,771 | $377,931 |
| 2021 | $11,300 | $914,415 | $543,894 | $370,521 |
| 2020 | $11,163 | $905,040 | $538,318 | $366,722 |
| 2019 | $10,964 | $887,295 | $527,763 | $359,532 |
| 2018 | $10,250 | $869,898 | $517,415 | $352,483 |
| 2017 | $80 | $852,842 | $507,270 | $345,572 |
| 2016 | $9,848 | $836,121 | $497,324 | $338,797 |
| 2015 | $9,703 | $823,562 | $489,854 | $333,708 |
| 2014 | $9,550 | $807,431 | $480,259 | $327,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map