5506 King Arthur Ct Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 King Arthur Ct, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $433,118, approximately $273 per square foot. 5506 King Arthur Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Sandberg Donald M and Plicet Melissa G
Bought by
Terrones Horlando and Pereyra Marcela Zecenarro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,280
Outstanding Balance
$172,422
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sandberg Donald M and Plicet Melissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Brady Jami L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Brady Jami L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Brady Jami L
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2007
Sold by
Premier Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Brady Jami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type