5506 Mesker St Unit 5508 Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Mesker St Unit 5508, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $344,336. 5506 Mesker St Unit 5508 is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Tappe & Tappe Rentals Llc
Bought by
Huth Daniel P and Huth Kayla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,702
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huth Daniel P | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huth Daniel P | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $314,800 | $24,800 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $314,800 | $24,800 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $180,300 | $24,800 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map