5506 Salma St Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,267 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,264
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Salma St, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $381,567, approximately $168 per square foot. 5506 Salma St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Hofer Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Baich Claude N
Bought by
Baich Claude N and The Claude N Baich Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Baich Claude N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,957
Outstanding Balance
$91,794
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$289,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baich Claude N | -- | None Available | |
| Baich Claude N | $200,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baich Claude N | $196,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,656 | $113,519 | $15,706 | $97,813 |
| 2023 | $8,562 | $96,244 | $14,111 | $82,133 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $91,072 | $13,353 | $77,719 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $85,675 | $12,562 | $73,113 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $80,116 | $12,562 | $67,554 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $76,850 | $12,050 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $70,400 | $12,050 | $58,350 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $64,300 | $11,700 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $61,050 | $11,700 | $49,350 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $57,300 | $10,450 | $46,850 |
| 2014 | $4,488 | $53,300 | $10,450 | $42,850 |
| 2013 | $4,488 | $55,575 | $10,450 | $45,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map