5507 Eagle Point Dr Geneseo, NY 14454
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $982,378
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 Eagle Point Dr, Geneseo, NY 14454 and is currently estimated at $806,459, approximately $449 per square foot. 5507 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Geneseo Elementary School and Geneseo Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Grasley Barry S
Bought by
Lamb Lloyd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,027
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$592,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Rebban Robert M
Bought by
Grasley Barry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Lloyd E | $415,000 | Richard Ciaccio | |
| Grasley Barry S | $272,500 | Robert A Presutti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Lloyd E | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,647 | $581,200 | $289,000 | $292,200 |
| 2024 | $14,315 | $581,200 | $289,000 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $13,734 | $581,200 | $289,000 | $292,200 |
| 2022 | $13,293 | $581,200 | $289,000 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $12,952 | $490,400 | $233,700 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $13,355 | $490,400 | $233,700 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $12,978 | $490,400 | $233,700 | $256,700 |
| 2018 | $12,978 | $490,400 | $233,700 | $256,700 |
| 2017 | $12,210 | $425,200 | $233,700 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $11,884 | $425,200 | $233,700 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,200 | $233,700 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,200 | $233,700 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map