Estimated Value: $304,000 - $457,733
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,205
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 Parsons Rd, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $385,433, approximately $120 per square foot. 5507 Parsons Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Magersupp Andrew R and Magersupp Lou Ann
Bought by
Barr Dennis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barr Dennis R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $30,660 | $4,720 | $25,940 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $29,959 | $4,720 | $25,239 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $29,959 | $4,720 | $25,239 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $29,959 | $4,720 | $25,239 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $29,959 | $4,720 | $25,239 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $29,523 | $4,720 | $24,803 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $29,523 | $4,720 | $24,803 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $29,523 | $4,720 | $24,803 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $29,523 | $4,720 | $24,803 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $29,523 | $4,720 | $24,803 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $29,924 | $4,720 | $25,204 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $29,924 | $4,720 | $25,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map