5508 Dowling Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $711,735 - $750,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5508 Dowling Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $733,934, approximately $634 per square foot. 5508 Dowling Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Ranchito Dual Language Academy, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Huizar Steve
Bought by
Huizar Steve and Alvarez Josephine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,185
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Bridget Marie
Bought by
Huizar Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,349
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Wehage John A
Bought by
Huizar Steve and Gonzalez Bridget Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,366
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Wehage Margrethe U
Bought by
Wehage John A and Wehage Jennifer I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huizar Steve | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Huizar Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Huizar Steve | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wehage John A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huizar Steve | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Huizar Steve | $167,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Huizar Steve | $114,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $362,536 | $238,749 | $123,787 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $355,428 | $234,068 | $121,360 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $348,460 | $229,479 | $118,981 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $341,629 | $224,980 | $116,649 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $334,931 | $220,569 | $114,362 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $324,999 | $214,028 | $110,971 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $318,628 | $209,832 | $108,796 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $312,381 | $205,718 | $106,663 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $306,257 | $201,685 | $104,572 |
| 2015 | $4,011 | $301,658 | $198,656 | $103,002 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $295,750 | $194,765 | $100,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map