5508 Pinto St Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $591,931 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5508 Pinto St, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $637,733, approximately $321 per square foot. 5508 Pinto St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Marquis Homes Inc
Bought by
Moe Brian Kenneth and Moe Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,808
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Marquis Homes By Design Inc
Bought by
Marquis Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moe Brian Kenneth | $301,625 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Marquis Homes Inc | -- | North American Title | |
| Marquis Homes By Design Inc | $72,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moe Brian Kenneth | $266,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Homes Inc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $40,300 | $7,190 | $33,110 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $40,300 | $7,190 | $33,110 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $43,760 | $9,130 | $34,630 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $31,640 | $6,600 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $32,550 | $6,790 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $33,040 | $6,080 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $33,040 | $6,080 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $30,510 | $6,120 | $24,390 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $30,510 | $6,120 | $24,390 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $29,790 | $5,570 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $29,790 | $5,570 | $24,220 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $24,810 | $5,570 | $19,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map