5509 N Fenimore Ave Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 N Fenimore Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $640,511, approximately $664 per square foot. 5509 N Fenimore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2023
Sold by
Gonzalez Bulmaro C and Gonzalez Maria Elias
Bought by
Cortez Family Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Rios Andres
Bought by
Gonzalez Bulmaro C and Cortez Maria Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Padilla Samuel M
Bought by
Rios Andres and Rios Arcelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Carrillo Arthur
Bought by
Padilla Samuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,978
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Bulmaro C | $327,500 | Southland Title | |
| Rios Andres | $125,000 | -- | |
| Padilla Samuel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Bulmaro C | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Andres | $123,978 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Bulmaro C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $465,619 | $284,348 | $181,271 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $456,490 | $278,773 | $177,717 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $447,540 | $273,307 | $174,233 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $438,766 | $267,949 | $170,817 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $430,164 | $262,696 | $167,468 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $417,406 | $254,905 | $162,501 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $409,222 | $249,907 | $159,315 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $337,000 | $206,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $322,000 | $196,600 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $253,500 | $154,800 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map