NOT LISTED FOR SALE

551 4th St Mendota, CA 93640

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $269,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,138 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 551 4th St, Mendota, CA 93640 and is currently estimated at $256,098, approximately $225 per square foot. 551 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Mendota Elementary, McCabe Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Maldonado Homer F and Cantu Maldonado Juanita
Bought by
Maldonado Homer L and Maldonado Juanita Cantu
Current Estimated Value
$256,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Ca Maldonado Homer F Maldonado Juanita
Bought by
Maldonado Homer F and Maldonado Juanita Cantu

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maldonado Homer L -- Central Title Company
Maldonado Homer F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Maldonado Homer L $48,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $955 $86,644 $13,032 $73,612
2023 $929 $83,281 $12,527 $70,754
2022 $888 $81,649 $12,282 $69,367
2021 $875 $80,049 $12,042 $68,007
2020 $866 $79,229 $11,919 $67,310
2019 $837 $77,677 $11,686 $65,991
2018 $837 $76,155 $11,457 $64,698
2017 $820 $74,663 $11,233 $63,430
2016 $787 $73,200 $11,013 $62,187
2015 $807 $72,101 $10,848 $61,253
2014 $774 $70,690 $10,636 $60,054
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.