551 Hemlock Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Downtown Millbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,249,098 - $1,380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Hemlock Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,318,525, approximately $1,292 per square foot. 551 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Dolivo Mario P
Bought by
Noureddine Salah and Noureddine Samar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,900
Outstanding Balance
$129,337
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,189,188
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noureddine Salah | $391,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noureddine Salah | $351,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $589,148 | $294,574 | $294,574 |
| 2023 | $8,422 | $566,274 | $283,137 | $283,137 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $555,172 | $277,586 | $277,586 |