539 Hemlock Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Downtown Millbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,632,000 - $2,050,567
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Hemlock Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,818,892, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 539 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Hijazeen Emad and Khoury Nadia
Bought by
Hijazeen Emad and Khoury Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,129
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,553,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Bologna John J
Bought by
Hiiazeen Nadia and Hijazeen Emad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Dean Robert A and Dean Diane M
Bought by
Bologna John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Dean Robert A and Dean Diana M
Bought by
Dean Robert A and Dean Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate