533 Hemlock Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Downtown Millbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Hemlock Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,455,349, approximately $1,243 per square foot. 533 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Brill Patrick Martin and Brill Signe Christine
Bought by
Brill Patrick Martin and Signe Christine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brill Patrick Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $170,795 | $28,161 | $142,634 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $164,165 | $27,068 | $137,097 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $160,947 | $26,538 | $134,409 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $157,792 | $26,018 | $131,774 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $156,175 | $25,752 | $130,423 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $153,114 | $25,248 | $127,866 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $150,112 | $24,753 | $125,359 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $147,169 | $24,268 | $122,901 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $144,285 | $23,793 | $120,492 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $142,119 | $23,436 | $118,683 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $139,336 | $22,977 | $116,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map