551 Milton Dr Unit 1 Naperville, IL 60563
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Milton Dr Unit 1, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $324,055, approximately $259 per square foot. 551 Milton Dr Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Elementary School, Washington Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2023
Sold by
Kerrn Theodore A and Kerrn Erin D
Bought by
Tek 551 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Campagna Mary T
Bought by
Kerrn Theodore N and Kerrn Erin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Macrane Cynthia L
Bought by
Campagna Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tek 551 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerrn Theodore N | $180,000 | Ctic | |
| Campagna Mary T | $104,000 | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerrn Theodore N | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campagna Mary T | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,537 | $82,068 | $11,308 | $70,760 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $74,900 | $10,320 | $64,580 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $62,610 | $8,630 | $53,980 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $60,240 | $8,300 | $51,940 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $59,160 | $8,150 | $51,010 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $56,600 | $7,800 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $45,280 | $6,240 | $39,040 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $43,750 | $6,030 | $37,720 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $42,170 | $5,810 | $36,360 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $39,710 | $5,470 | $34,240 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $38,280 | $5,270 | $33,010 |
| 2013 | $2,750 | $43,600 | $6,000 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map