551 Poppyfield Place Unit 218 Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,152,000
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Poppyfield Place Unit 218, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,098,826, approximately $782 per square foot. 551 Poppyfield Place Unit 218 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenney Charles D | $303,000 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenney Charles D | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenney Charles D | $30,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $465,221 | $199,796 | $265,425 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $447,158 | $192,039 | $255,119 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $438,391 | $188,274 | $250,117 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $429,796 | $184,583 | $245,213 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $425,390 | $182,691 | $242,699 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $417,050 | $179,109 | $237,941 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $408,874 | $175,598 | $233,276 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $400,857 | $172,155 | $228,702 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $392,998 | $168,780 | $224,218 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $379,514 | $162,989 | $216,525 |
Map
- 541 Sweet Rain Place
- 470 Orange Blossom Ln
- 516 Mills Way
- 6880 Pasado Rd
- 6724 Pasado Rd
- 6730 Sabado Tarde Rd
- 6591 Cordoba Rd
- 6745-6747 Del Playa Dr
- 406 Ellwood Beach Dr
- 7395 Freeman Place
- 7380 Elmhurst Place
- 6553 Del Playa Dr
- 1000 Calle Real
- 53 Amador Ave
- 7368 Hollister Ave Unit 27
- 6531 Del Playa Dr
- 7465 Hollister Ave Unit Condo Unit 448
- 7465 Hollister Ave Unit 423
- 6516 Del Playa Dr
- 7386 Calle Real Unit 17
- 545 Sweet Rain Place
- 549 Sweet Rain Place
- 553 Sweet Rain Place
- 557 Sweet Rain Place
- 561 Sweet Rain Place Unit 237
- 540 Sweet Rain Place
- 544 Sweet Rain Place
- 0 Sweet Rain Place
- 548 Sweet Rain Place Unit 229
- 552 Sweet Rain Place
- 6898 Willow Grove Ave
- 6898 Willowgrove Dr
- 569 Sweet Rain Place
- 543 Poppyfield Place
- 559 Poppyfield Place
- 573 Sweet Rain Place
- 563 Poppyfield Place
- 6896 Willowgrove Dr
- 577 Sweet Rain Place Unit 223
- 6894 Willowgrove Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.