6896 Willowgrove Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,765,000 - $1,907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6896 Willowgrove Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,816,555, approximately $878 per square foot. 6896 Willowgrove Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Bought by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,200
Outstanding Balance
$478,376
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,338,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Bought by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Bought by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Bought by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Storke Housing Investors Llc
Bought by
Pacheco Roberto A and Pacheco Leticia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Roberto A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pacheco Roberto A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pacheco Roberto A | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Pacheco Roberto A | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Roberto A | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Roberto A | $501,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Roberto A | $573,200 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Roberto A | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Roberto A | $400,750 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Roberto A | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $754,910 | $301,360 | $453,550 |
| 2023 | $8,174 | $725,597 | $289,658 | $435,939 |
| 2022 | $7,785 | $711,371 | $283,979 | $427,392 |
| 2021 | $7,655 | $697,423 | $278,411 | $419,012 |
| 2020 | $7,454 | $690,273 | $275,557 | $414,716 |
| 2019 | $7,318 | $676,739 | $270,154 | $406,585 |
| 2018 | $7,181 | $663,470 | $264,857 | $398,613 |
| 2017 | $7,064 | $650,462 | $259,664 | $390,798 |
| 2016 | $6,888 | $637,709 | $254,573 | $383,136 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $615,828 | $245,839 | $369,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map