531 High Grove Santa Barbara, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,754,000 - $2,054,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 High Grove, Santa Barbara, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,934,686, approximately $867 per square foot. 531 High Grove is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Burt Laurie J
Bought by
Ferro Jay and Ferro Deena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,677
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,448,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Daniel and Diaz Laurie
Bought by
Burt Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Frank Benjamin A and Frank Melissa A
Bought by
Diaz Daniel and Diaz Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro Jay | $810,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burt Laurie J | $915,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Diaz Daniel | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferro Jay | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burt Laurie J | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Daniel | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,080 | $1,037,742 | $512,465 | $525,277 |
| 2023 | $11,080 | $997,447 | $492,566 | $504,881 |
| 2022 | $10,594 | $977,890 | $482,908 | $494,982 |
| 2021 | $10,418 | $958,717 | $473,440 | $485,277 |
| 2020 | $10,141 | $948,888 | $468,586 | $480,302 |
| 2019 | $9,955 | $930,284 | $459,399 | $470,885 |
| 2018 | $9,767 | $912,044 | $450,392 | $461,652 |
| 2017 | $9,608 | $894,161 | $441,561 | $452,600 |
| 2016 | $9,176 | $859,000 | $424,000 | $435,000 |
| 2014 | $8,222 | $765,000 | $378,000 | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map