551 Seneca Dr Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $809,255 - $980,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Seneca Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $900,814, approximately $691 per square foot. 551 Seneca Dr is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $49,700 | $11,190 | $38,510 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $42,990 | $17,270 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $39,300 | $15,790 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $36,450 | $8,740 | $27,710 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $37,490 | $8,990 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $31,640 | $7,590 | $24,050 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $31,640 | $7,590 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $23,830 | $4,200 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $23,830 | $4,200 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $26,390 | $5,000 | $21,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map