NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $398,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5510 Caurus Ct, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $364,321, approximately $212 per square foot. 5510 Caurus Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Marquez Ricardo and Salado Mercedes
Bought by
Baptiste Yolande
Current Estimated Value
$364,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,599
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Goggans Jean M
Bought by
Marquez Ricardo and Salado Mercedes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baptiste Yolande $218,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Marquez Ricardo $124,900 Brokers Title Of Orlando Iii
Goggans Jean M $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baptiste Yolande $196,200
Previous Owner Marquez Ricardo $111,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,505 $145,264 -- --
2024 $1,251 $141,445 -- --
2023 $1,251 $133,455 $0 $0
2022 $1,187 $129,568 $0 $0
2021 $1,148 $125,794 $0 $0
2020 $1,083 $124,057 $0 $0
2019 $1,102 $121,268 $0 $0
2018 $1,078 $119,007 $0 $0
2017 $1,048 $135,027 $30,000 $105,027
2016 $1,034 $122,210 $11,000 $111,210
2015 $1,055 $113,368 $11,000 $102,368
2014 $2,067 $97,994 $11,000 $86,994
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.