5510 E El Parque St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,970,041 - $2,628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 E El Parque St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,272,010, approximately $941 per square foot. 5510 E El Parque St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Brown Stephen E and Brown Jacqueline Y
Bought by
Brown Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1996
Sold by
Brown Stephen E and Brown Jacqueline Y
Bought by
Brown Stephen E and Brown Jacqueline Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Brown Stephen E and Brown Jacqueline Y
Bought by
Brown Stephen E and Brown Jacqueline Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Brown Stephen E | -- | United Title Company | |
| Brown Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Brown Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Stephen E | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Stephen E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,962 | $1,108,443 | $707,025 | $401,418 |
| 2024 | $13,962 | $1,086,710 | $693,162 | $393,548 |
| 2023 | $13,732 | $1,065,403 | $679,571 | $385,832 |
| 2022 | $12,884 | $1,044,514 | $666,247 | $378,267 |
| 2021 | $12,633 | $1,024,034 | $653,184 | $370,850 |
| 2019 | $12,450 | $993,662 | $633,811 | $359,851 |
| 2018 | $12,061 | $974,180 | $621,384 | $352,796 |
| 2016 | $11,085 | $936,353 | $597,255 | $339,098 |
| 2015 | $10,633 | $922,289 | $588,284 | $334,005 |
| 2014 | $10,549 | $904,224 | $576,761 | $327,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map