5510 Ferndale St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 Ferndale St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $599,298, approximately $497 per square foot. 5510 Ferndale St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Michael Howard Calhoun Family Living Tru
Bought by
Le Dung and Le Khoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Calhoun Michael Howard
Bought by
Michael Howard Calhoun Revocable Trust and Calhoun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Proctor Patti J
Bought by
Mahon Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Dung | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Howard Calhoun Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahon Jill A | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahon Jill A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $556,000 | $281,000 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $527,900 | $266,000 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $513,200 | $256,000 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $481,610 | $226,000 | $255,610 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $405,950 | $208,000 | $197,950 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $400,180 | $208,000 | $192,180 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $400,180 | $208,000 | $192,180 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $382,710 | $208,000 | $174,710 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $365,620 | $196,000 | $169,620 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $355,620 | $186,000 | $169,620 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $345,680 | $181,000 | $164,680 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $338,450 | $177,000 | $161,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map